Welcome todrelationship.com! We are committed to protecting the privacy of children and complying with relevant laws and regulations, including the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and safeguard the personal information of children under 13 years of age while using our website.

  1. Information We Collect

We only collect personal information from children under 13 years of age when it is necessary to provide our website’s services and features. The types of information we may collect include:

  • Child’s Name (first name only, if provided with parental consent)
  • Age (to determine eligibility for specific features)
  • Parent’s Email Address (for obtaining parental consent or responding to inquiries)
  • User-Generated Content (such as drawings or messages)
  1. Parental Consent

Prior parental consent is required before children under 13 years of age can provide personal information on our website. We collect the parent’s email address for this purpose and will send a notification to obtain consent before any collection of personal information. Parents can review the information provided by their child and have the option to revoke consent and request deletion of the child’s information.

  1. Use of Information

We use the personal information of children for the following purposes:

  • To provide and improve our website’s services and features
  • To respond to inquiries and provide customer support
  • To ensure compliance with applicable laws and regulations
  1. Disclosure of Information

We do not disclose or share personal information collected from children under 13 years of age with third parties, except for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy or as required by law.

  1. Security Measures

We implement reasonable security measures to protect the personal information of children from unauthorized access, alteration, or disclosure. However, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is entirely secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

  1. Third-Party Links

Our website may contain links to third-party websites that have their own privacy policies. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these websites. We encourage parents to review the privacy policies of any third-party websites their child may visit.

  1. Changes to the Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. The updated version will be posted on this page with a revised effective date. We encourage parents to review the Privacy Policy periodically to stay informed about how we are protecting children’s privacy.